Saturday, April 17, 2010


OMG! last update was December 7th!! geezz~~ almost a year now, but I have a wonderful reason on why I cant focus on doing this blog.
an important event of my life is about to come... I thought of sharing this in the blog. My boyfriend decided to MARRRYYYY ME!!!!!! yup!!!! heheheh last december he brought his parents to Bali and had a brief meeting with my parents.. funnily it all went okay regardless the language barrier between them. (he is korean, his parents couldnt speak english nor Indonesian) so we did all the translating. so yeah... 6 months later~~ which is on 9th of May.. its very close now~~~~ I am not nervous yet but cant wait to start my life with him! ^^
yay! ^^ congrats to me!

and I will continue blogging after I celebrate my 2nd party in Korea on 22nd May.
I will be back! cant wait to tell~~ heheh ^^

Monday, December 7, 2009

power outfit

a white shirt is a very important item in work field.. I wore this and I think it helps boosting some confidence to my inner self (with a killer heels to match, off course!). And people look at me differently... I get more respect! hmmm~~ talking about a power outfit! this is what i like to call eclectic business outfit! serious and fun at the same time!

i wore: homemade white shirt, gift short pants from a client, homemade legging, ZARA shoes
miss T

Sunday, November 29, 2009


Printed necklace t-shirt bought in Singapore random shop, Free red belt, Rose carved ivory ring gift from client, crowded liberty prints by GLITZ, and bought in Korea zipper shoes.


Thursday, November 26, 2009

Studs studs studs everywhere

.............................. I'm not going to say anything~~ Im just lacking in time.....

Black vest DIY studded, Vintage belt, Black rocker t-shirt, black shoes by ZARA


Friday, November 6, 2009


Androgynous, super cool, eye catching... this is ME.


Tuesday, November 3, 2009

daily outfit

When busy... my outfit tends to look easy and comfortable... I need a cool outfit to run around in the office, squat up and down ... so today.. I wore my BEST JUMPSUIT ~~ but to add some live to it I add the touch of GOLD~~ adding lot of gold layered necklace just make it more ALIVE!


Monday, November 2, 2009


JIMMY CHOOOOOOOOO for H&M!!!! aaaaa~~~~~!! Everybody knows Im a shoeholic! when I heard the news... i screamed to my monitor... I wanna own one too! I wanna wear them!!! its a greatt news for people like me, who cannot afford a real Choo. Although its the cheap version, but at least it CHOO'S right!? I like to call it LUXURY FOR LESS!
unfortunately we dont have H&m HERE!!! I can only let my eyes enjoy it from the screen :( : ( :( Im soooooo jealousss of you who can own a pair or two of CHOO!



Friday, October 30, 2009

Master Playlist

haha.. okay when i said... "see you 2moro on my previous post, I meant " see you SATURDAY!" :P~~ well its only today that I can manage to spare some time to update my almost neglected blog. Anyway..... no matter how busy I am, somehow I always have time to update my iRIVER and listen to all new and FRESH songs!
  1. KIM TAE WOO - 사랑비 (Love Rain), my current favorite song! I heard it took him 5month to finish the song, well i say its WORTH IT! Love Rain has dominating every music charts in KOREA by sitting comfortably in number 1 spot for a couple of weeks. Have a good listen, you will hear a real singer with a GREAT VOCALS.
  2. T-ARA & SUPERNOVA - TIME TO LOVE (TTL), I cant stop listening to this tune!!!!. Catchy!
  3. BIG BANG - 声をきかせて (LET ME HEAR YOUR VOICE), BIG BANG is returning with its new release of Japanese song (and new looks too). Big Bag practically spread their wings to neighbor country. I believe I hear "kaching" money in the bank! yup.. it will be another HIT~
  4. Mighty Mouth - 웃어 (Laugh) (Feat. Insooni), always been a fan of Mighty Mouth, this new Fun release will not disappoint their fans and It does make you smile, ouuu.. and i wanna mention that Insooni's vocal is undoubtedly amazing! GREAT combo!
  5. M To M - 비밀 (A secret), I love a good ballad song and this song is in my list of MUST LISTEN!

Enjoy your weekend,

Sunday, October 25, 2009


OMG!! Its been a month since I last log in~~ Ive been busy with my cousin's wedding on early Oct, and still feel tired the weeks after that.... I have no mood to write nor uploading new pictures until... my boyfriend mentioned that he checked my blog everyday to see my new post and there were no changes for approximately a month now. I was kinda touched~ coz i never expect him to check my blog every night... awwwww~~~ he is sweet. So here I am.. now posting my daily outfit.. You can stop your complain now Dear.

PINK LABEL leather vest, homemade white singlet, washed short GAUDI jeans, ZOMP cage shoes

channeling my inner CASUAL rock princess~~ I absolutely love this Leather vest, I bought this with my best friend while traveling. When I grabbed it out from the rack and told her I loveddddd this piece and wanted to buy it! she immediately rolled her eyes and gave me a silly grin "are youuuu sure???". And i said YES! She then answered "if I bought that and wore it, my Mum would have passed out seeing me in that!" hhahahaha she is funny.. but I still walked to the cashier and paid it.


It was one lazy sunday afternoon, We went to Carefour to buy groceries. And I just wanted to dress in something easy.. So i chose a loose kaftan top by CHARLIE JOE, belted it with vintage belt to give it a shape and wore shorts underneath. oh~~ and I wore my old wedges shoes. there! Relax with style~

see you 2moro,

Sunday, September 20, 2009

LATE double DO

Lately, works is all Im thinking of, that's why you don't see new post updates from me and I AM SORRY FOR BEING LAZY!. But don't worry though, you are not missing much. I've been sitting cozily staring at computer for hours and wear NOTHING INTERESTING! and most of the times the sky is kinda gloomy and dark, so I wore a lot of black, no BRAINY outfit! Just wanted to be comfy and still look like i dressed up! WELL.. I DID! I Wore Batwing dress by GAUDI, and add gold touch of the belt by IRENE'S WARDROBE and gold gifted necklace to lift up the dark outfit. Well i think its glam enough now.

I wore PEPPER top tucked in the homemade zipper skirt. Tangled silver necklace, and black open toe boots bought in Singapore.
And here, see the pattern.. black over black over black.. geezz... get colored already! I will.. I will.. OH YEAH... i dyed and cut my hair today.. so you'll see the changes of my skin color on my next outfit post. Yup, the color of my hair determine my skin color, it seems that my face skin is actually looks brighter with mahogany colored hair. well.. you's see~~ hehe

bye for now,